PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date:
Updated Date:


General
This website with the URL of www.atomsinfinity.com is operated by ATOMS Concept Education Pvt Ltd. We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We do collect your information and process your personal data in accordance with the IT Act, 2000 (21 of 2000) and other National and State Laws which relate the processing of personal data. Please read the following carefully to understand your views and practices regarding your personal data.
We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve our products and services.
Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
All partner firms and any third-party working with us or for us, and who have access to personal information, will be expected to read and comply this policy. No third party may access or process sensitive personal information held by us without having first entered into a confidentiality agreement.

How we collect the Information
From you directly and through this site: we may collect information through the website when you visit. The data we collect depends on the context of your interactions with our website.
From other sources: We may receive information from other sources, such as public databases; joint marketing partners; social media platforms; or other third parties such as:
Updated delivery and address information from our carriers or other third parties, which we use to correct our records and deliver your next purchase or communication more easily.
Information about your interactions with the products and services offered by our subsidiaries.

Information We Collect
We collect information primarily to provide better services to all of our customers.
When you visit our site, some information is automatically collected. This may include information such as Operating System (OS) running on your device, Internet Protocol (IP) address, access times, browser type, and language, and the website you visited before our site. We also collect information about how you use our products and services.
We automatically collect purchase or content use history, which we sometimes aggregate with similar information from other customers to create features such as Best seller, Top Rated, etc.,
The Full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our website (including date and time); cookie number; products and/or content you viewed or searched for; page response time; download errors; length of visits to certain pages; page interaction information(such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs).
We automatically collect information using “Cookies”. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive the websites. Among other things, cookies help us improve our site, our marketing activities and your experience. We use cookies to see which areas and features are popular and to count visits to our site.
Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you set your browser to reject cookies, some features will be unavailable. For more information on how to reject cookies, see your browser’s instructions on changing your cookie settings.
By using this website, you are agreeing that we may advertise your feedback on the website and marketing materials.
We will retain your information as long as we require this to provide you with the goods and services and for such period as mandated by the concerned laws.
If you opt to receive marketing correspondence from us, subscribe to our mailing list or newsletters, enter into any of our competitions or provide us with your details at networking events, we may use your personal data for our legitimate interests in order to provide you with details about our goods, services, business updates and events.

How we use information
We use the information we collect primarily to provide, maintain, protect and improve our current products and services.
We use the information collected through this website as described in this policy and we may use your information to:
Improve our services, site and how we operate our businesses;
Understand and enhance your experience using our site, products and services;
Personalize our products or services and make recommendations;
Provide and deliver products and services you request;
Process, manage, complete and account for transactions;
Provide customer support and respond to your requests, comments and inquiries;
Create and manage the online accounts you manage your website;
Send you related information, including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts and support and administrative messages;
Communicate with you about promotions, upcoming events and news about products and services;
We may process your personal information without your knowledge or consent where required by applicable law or regulation for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection or investigation, including of cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences;
Protect, investigate and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized or illegal activity.

 

 

Data Transfer
Information about our user is an important part of our business and we take due care to protect the same.
We share your data with your consent or to complete any transaction or provide any product or service you have requested or authorized. We also share data with our affiliates and subsidiaries, with vendors working on our behalf.
We may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. The functions include fulfilling orders for products and services, delivering packages, sending post mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (include paid listings and links), processing payments, transmitting content, scoring credit risk, and providing customer service.
These third party service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with this privacy policy and as permitted by applicable data protection laws.
We release account and other related information when we believe is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce and apply our conditions of use, and other agreements, protect the rights, property or safety of us, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Cookies
We send cookies (small files containing a string of characters) to your computer, thereby uniquely identifying your browser. Cookies are used to track your preferences, help you login faster, and aggregated to determine user trends. This data is used to improve our offerings, such as providing more content in areas of greater interest to a majority of users. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. Some of our features and services may not function properly if your cookies are disabled.

Links to Third party site/apps
Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from other websites of third parties. Please note that if you follow a link to any of these websites, such websites will apply different terms to the collection and privacy of your personal data and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. When you leave our site, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

Sharing of Personal Information
We do not share your personal data with third parties without your prior consent other than
With third parties who work on our behalf provided such third parties adhere to the data protection principles set out in the IT Act,2000 (21 of 2000) and other applicable legislation, or enter into a written agreement with us requiring that the third party provide at least the same level of privacy protection as is required by such principles;
To comply with laws or to respond to lawful requests and legal process;
To protect the rights and property of us, our agents, our customers, and others including to enforce our agreements, policies and terms of use;
In an emergency, including to protect the personal safety of any person; and
For the purpose of business deal involving sale or transfer of all or part of business assets (business deal may include, for example, any merger, financing, acquisition, divestiture or bankruptcy transaction or proceeding).

Access to your Personal Information
We will provide you with the means to ensure that your Personal Information is correct and current. If you have filled out a user profile, we will provide an obvious way for you to access and change your profile from our Application/Services/Website/products. We adopt reasonable security measures to protect your password from being exposed or disclosed to anyone.

Changes to this policy
We may change this policy from time to time. If we make any changes to this policy, we will change the “Last Updated” date above. You agree that your continued use of our services after such changes have been published to our services will constitute your acceptance of such revised policy.

Newsletter
Following subscription to the newsletter, your e-mail address is used for our advertising purposes until you cancel the newsletter again. Cancellation is possible at any time. The following consent has been expressly granted by you separately, or possibly in the course of an ordering process: (I am accepting to receive newsletter from this website), you may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. If you any longer want to receive the newsletter, then subscribe by clicking on unsubscribe option given in the email footer.

Contact Information
If you have any concern about privacy or grievances with us, please contact us with a through description and we will try to resolve the issue for you.

Contact Name: Karthik J
Email: support@atomsinfinity.com